Ancient and Accepted Scottish Rite

Valley of Charleston

1051 Sam Rittenburg Boulevard
Charleston, SC 29407

Leadership

James D. Cole, 33°

James D. Cole, 33°

Sovereign Grand Commander & SGIG at-Large

MW Ronald C. Mitchum

Ronald C. Mitchum

Grand Master of the Grand Lodge of Ancient Free Masons of South Carolina

Michael Broom, 33°

Michael Broom, 33°

Deputy to the Supreme Council for South Carolina

Stephen B. Hiott, 32° KCCH

Stephen B. Hiott, 32° KCCH

Personal Representative
Valley of Charleston

Steven B. Hiott, 32° KCCH

Phillip S. Reichner III, 32° KCCH

Treasurer

Lloyd F. Christopher, 33°

Lloyd F. Christopher, 33°

General Secretary

Ronald T. Elvis Sr., 33°

Ronald T. Elvis Sr., 33°

Co-Director of the Work

Thomas W. Moran, 32°

Curtis M. Baynes, 32°

Co-Director of the Work


Delta Lodge of Perfection

Venerable Master - Ronald A. Albright 32° KCCH
Senior Warden - James H. Schafer 32°
Junior Warden - Robert H. Heck 32° KCCH
Orator -
Almoner - Blake Duke 32°
Prelate - Stephen I. St. Clair 33°
Master of Ceremonies - Michael Dixon 32°
Expert - Curtis Baynes 32°
Assistant Expert - Martin H. Diamond 32° KCCH
Captain of the Host - Brother John Harris 32° KCCH
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32° KCCH


Buist Chapter of Rose Croix

Wise Master - Robert H. Heck 32° KCCH
Senior Warden - Ronald A. Albright 32° KCCH
Junior Warden - James H. Schafer 32
Orator - Michael Dixon 32°
Almoner - Blake Duke 32°
Prelate - Ronald T. Elvis 33°
Master of Ceremonies - Curtis Baynes 32°
Expert - Willie C. Carswell 32°
Assistant Expert - Dewey R. Perkins 32°
Standard Bearer - Scott Eller 32°
Guardian of the Temple - Jeff Davis 32° KCCH
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32° KCCH


Bethlehem Council

Commander - Peter R. Thornton 33°
1st Lieutenant Commander - Ronald A. Albright 32° KCCH
2nd Lieutenant Commander - Stephen I. St. Clair 33°
Chancellor - Robert H. Heck 32° KCCH
Almoner - Blake Duke 32°
Marshall of Ceremonies - Martin H. Diamond III, 32° KCCH
Turcopiler - Michael Dixon 32°
Draper - James H. Schafer 32°
First Deacon - Curtis Baynes 32°
Second Deacon - Willie C. Carswell 32°
Bearer of Beaussant- Jeffrey Young 32°
Bearer of the White Standard - John Harris 32° KCCH
Bearer of the Black Standard - Jeff Davis 32° KCCH
Lieutenant of the Guard - Scott Eller 32°
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32° KCCH


Dalcho Consistory

Master of Kadosh - John E. Daniels 32° KCCH
Prior - Michael Dixon 32°
Preceptor - Curtis Baynes 32°
Almoner - Blake Duke 32°
Chancellor - Robert H. Heck 32° KCCH
Minister of State - Martin H. Diamond III, 32° KCCH
Prelate - Stephen I. St. Clair 33°
Marshall of Ceremonies - Dewey R Perkins 32°
Expert - Jeffrey Young 32°
Assistant Expert - John Harris 32° KCCH
Captain of the Guard - Jeff Davis 32° KCCH
Tiler - Richard Carswell - 32° KCCH